Concession Stand

Information about Our Concession Stand and Schedule for Coverage
 

Board & Coaches
Meeting:

Next Meeting Info

Board & Coaches  Meeting
Thursday, October 5th  8:30 pm
Suburban Community Church
Irwin, PA  15642

Updated: October 3, 2017

      WHAA Events:   

   Fall Ball Registration Dates
Monday, July 24th -- 6-8 pm
Monday, July 31st -- 6-8 pm

          

Updated: July 21, 2017

Sponsor Highlights:

Sponsor of the Week

Larry Lint Floor & Wall Coveriing

We Lay Only The Best.

 

Please be sure to thank and where possible, patronize our sponsors. We could not grow without them.

Updated: March 5, 2014

Hot Dogs and Ball Games Go Hand in Hand...



The calendar below denotes assignments for the concession stand in 2017  

1.  Assigned concession help should arrive 30 minutes prior to game time.
2.  If a helper cannot make the assigned day, it is their responsibility to trade with
     someone else or find a replacement from their team.
3.  Directions for opening and closing procedures will be provided in the concession
     stand.
4.  There will always be a coordinator, officer, or experienced member of our
     organization around to help and/or to ask questions.
5.  If your game is cancelled due to rain.  You will assume duties the day that the game
     is rescheduled.
6.  Only parents/guardians are permitted to work in the concession stand.  No one
     under the age of 16 is permitted in the concession stand.
7.  There is a Concession Stand Manual by the cash register and instructions for each
      item we serve posted in the Concession Stand.


We would like to thank you all in advance for helping in the Concession Stand this season.


April
S M T W R F S
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
11:30
Cohen
Horgas
Mower

12:00
Gilbert
23 24 25
Kovalcik
Stawinski
26
Bartolli
Passaro
27
Smith
Brush
Carpenter
Gongaware
Hunter
28 29
10:00
Booth
Wentroble
30            
May
S M T W R F S
  1
Terzolno
Talbert
2
Lint
Vincze
3
Croushore
Barger
Shedlock
Newman
4
Frankhause
Frye
5 6
10:00
Heasley
Black

3:00
Buehner
Black
Park

5:00
Dedominicis
Kauffman
7
3;00
Szedon
Butler
8
Brooks
Kooling
Miller
Rendulic
9
Chillinsky
Gradich
Collier
Burnsworth
10
Carello
Thornton
Swauger
Stawinski
11
Taylor
Yannascoli
Schnauber
Burick
Garofalo
12
Moreau
Ritson
13
10:00
Nicholson
Williams

12:00
Gilbert
McPeak
Palmar
Koschack

3:00
Higgins
Grew
14 15
Mauro
Regester
Heller
Foos
16 17
Swauger
Salina
Wheaton
Repovz
Lander
18
Brooks
Ross
Bush
Roscoe
19 20
3:00
Kapusta
Taylor
21
1:00
Koschack
Martz

3:00
O'Neill
Kraucz
22
Dugan
Gongaware
Reidenbaugh
Longanecker
23
McPeak
Stern
Mihalko
McCormick
24
Krebs
Wheaton
Friel
25
Paul
Foos
Ward
Kauffman
26
Rosenberry
McPeak
Rendulic
Hall
27
10:00
Karnesh
Ward

12:00
Palm
York

5:00
Kramer
Oplinger
28 29
Speranza
McElroy
30
Chase
Smith
Harr
Morcheid
31
Smithley
Parfitt
Maline Ritson
     
June
S M T W R F S
        1
Paul
Foos
2 3
10:00
Booth
Anderson

12:00
Hlavsa
Maury
4
3:00
Anthony
Andree

6:00
Luffey
Venzon
5
Hilland
Talbert
6
Newman
Moreau
Collier
Friel
7
Black
Repovz
8
Yannascoli
Taylor
Kramer
Oplinger
9
Palmar
Vincze
Foos
Sullivan
10
12:00
Jasiewicz
Brush
Garland
Martz

3:00
Park
Wheaton

5:00
Reagen
Choby
11
3:00
Iezzi
Gongaware

6:00
Short
Carpenter
Terzolino
Salina
12
Hamll
Demorest
13
Wentroble
McPeak
Kovalcik
Sowers
14
Schnauber
Kolling
Barger
Harr
Tuttoilmondo
15 16 17
10:00
Buehner

12:00
Ross
Mauer
18 19
Regester
Dugan
20
Williams
21
Ward
Heasley
22
Horgas
Cohen
Bush
Krebs
23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
July
S M T W R F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome
first image second image third image fourth image fifth image sixth image seventh image eighth image
Welcome
themed object
Bookmark and Share